Join Dumbledore in his plight to save the world, both the Muggle world and the Wizarding world from the clutches of Tom Marvolo Riddle and Gellert Grindelwald.
 
HomeCalendarFAQRegisterLog in
Welcome and thank you to all those that just newly registered. Just get the formalities done, and you are free to do as you wish. But please do remember to advertise and recruit.

Share | 
 

 Alexius Acerbant

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Alexius Acerbant

avatar

Posts : 5

PostSubject: Alexius Acerbant   Sat Jul 02, 2011 7:50 am



Full Name: Alexius Domhnall Acerbant
Nickname: Alex, Alexis (reserved only for certain people; you know who you are)
Age: 20
House: Former Slytherin
Date of Birth: November 1, 1951
Blood Type: Pureblood
Job: [We will fill this in when you receive one]

Likes: Winning, being right, getting his way, being different, silence, sarcasm, pretty women, bitchiness (sometimes), snogging (who doesn't like it?), his family.
Dislikes: Losing, too much work, most Muggles, glasses, too much writing, sleeping in too late, his family (it's complicated)
Strengths: Charming for the most part, persuasive, sarcastic, cunning, sly, knows how to gain power and when to use it, public speaking, a great smile, Charms, Defense Against the Dark Arts, the Dark Arts, controlling others.
Weaknesses: Potions (shame), pretty women, family, kids, scared of ducks (SHAME), Astronomy, procrastinates a lot.

Family: Siobhan Acerbant nee Vladimir- Mother, Gawain Acerbant- Father
Personal: Alexius was always kind of stuck up as a child and continued to be throughout the rest of his life. He has an acute fear of ducks because he was attacked by a flock of the vicious beasts as a toddler. His childhood was normal, or as normal as a Pureblood's can be. He loves his family, but recently hasn't been too pleased with them. He is in an arranged marriage with Andromeda Black.

Wand: 11 inches, Reed with a Chimera Scale core
Pet: None

Relationship: Technically, Andromeda Black.
Friends: Quite a few
Enemies: A lot
Back to top Go down
 
Alexius Acerbant
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Dark Ages :: Welcome :: Adults-
Jump to: