Join Dumbledore in his plight to save the world, both the Muggle world and the Wizarding world from the clutches of Tom Marvolo Riddle and Gellert Grindelwald.
 
HomeCalendarFAQRegisterLog in
Welcome and thank you to all those that just newly registered. Just get the formalities done, and you are free to do as you wish. But please do remember to advertise and recruit.

Share | 
 

 James Potter

Go down 
AuthorMessage
James Potter
First Year
avatar

Posts : 38

PostSubject: James Potter   Sat Jun 18, 2011 10:42 am

Full Name: James Potter
Nickname: Prongs
Age: 11
House: Gryffindor
Year: First
Date of Birth: 27th March, 1960
Blood Type: Pureblood

Likes: Quidditch, eating, sleeping, pranks, Transfiguration, sleeping, joking around, pranks, sneaking down to the kitchens with the Invisibility Cloak.
Dislikes: Potions, liars, people who don't know how to have a laugh, "Purists"
Strengths: Good sense of humour, brave, loyal, friendly
Weaknesses: Can be considered arrogant, talks too much, easily distracted

Family:

Mother: Charlize Potter
Father: Harold Potter
Siblings: None

Personal:

James Potter, a Pureblood, grew up with his mother and father on the outskirts of London before he received his acceptance letter from Hogwarts just after his eleventh birthday. James, who heard all about Hogwarts from his mother and father, is ecstatic to be going to the prestigious school that his family have attended for as long as James can trace them back.

Before James left for his first term at school, his father passed down the Invisibility Cloak to his son leaving out the words of how special the cloak actually is.

James, being of a Pureblood decent, has an unhealthy obsession of all things Quidditch, and looks forward to seeing a live Puddlemere United game with his family during the Summer months.

James hopes, more than anything, that he can be placed in the House of Gryffindor, where his father before him had been housed.

Wand: Mahogany, 11 inches, with a Dragon Heartstring
Pet: Family House Elf named Izzy

Relationship:

Friends: None so far
Enemies: None so far
Back to top Go down
 
James Potter
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Dark Ages :: Welcome :: Students-
Jump to: