Join Dumbledore in his plight to save the world, both the Muggle world and the Wizarding world from the clutches of Tom Marvolo Riddle and Gellert Grindelwald.
 
HomeCalendarFAQRegisterLog in
Welcome and thank you to all those that just newly registered. Just get the formalities done, and you are free to do as you wish. But please do remember to advertise and recruit.

Share | 
 

 Molly Weasley

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Molly Weasley
Adult
avatar

Posts : 1

PostSubject: Molly Weasley    Mon Jun 20, 2011 12:12 am



Full Name: Molly Weasley (née Prewett)
Nickname: Mollywobbles
Age: 22
House: Former Gryffindor
Date of Birth: 30 October, 1949
Blood Type: Pureblood
Job: [We will fill this in when you receive one]

Likes: Dueling, Cleaning and Caring for Family, Justice
Dislikes: Evil, Pain, Messy home
Strengths: Hard working, Devoted, Well rounded
Weaknesses: Emotions(Towards family), Defensive, Temper

Family: Gideon Prewett (brother)
Fabian Prewett (brother)
Arthur Weasley (husband)
Bill Weasley (son)
Muriel (aunt)
Septimus Weasley (father-in-law)
Cedrella Weasley (mother-in-law)

Personal: Molly Prewett married Arthur Weasley after their graduation of Hogwarts. They had a child together named William Arthur "Bill" Weasley. Molly currently stays home as a house wife but should not be taken lightly since she also deals within the Order of the Phoenix. As Arthur is employed she makes sure everything is handled at home.

Wand: 9" Oak with Dragon Heartstring
Pet: --

Relationship: Arthur Weasley (Husband)
Friends: --
Enemies: --
Back to top Go down
 
Molly Weasley
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Dark Ages :: Welcome :: Adults-
Jump to: