Join Dumbledore in his plight to save the world, both the Muggle world and the Wizarding world from the clutches of Tom Marvolo Riddle and Gellert Grindelwald.
 
HomeCalendarFAQRegisterLog in
Welcome and thank you to all those that just newly registered. Just get the formalities done, and you are free to do as you wish. But please do remember to advertise and recruit.

Share | 
 

 Daryl Oliver

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Daryl Oliver
Sixth Year
avatar

Posts : 85

PostSubject: Daryl Oliver   Mon Jun 20, 2011 5:59 am

Full Name: Daryl Oliver
Nickname: Fairy (only Skyler is permitted to use it), Lyra (by Nari)
Age: 16
House: Hufflepuff
Year: 6th
Date of Birth: November 12, 1955
Blood Type: Muggleborn

Likes: strawberries, his Riddler, strawberry Riddler kisses, pranks, his pink hair gracias Skyler, Dum Dums, Jolly Ranchers (I dun care if they're not invented yet!), spray painting (I checked this HAD been invented), Charms, COMC, Ancient Runes
Dislikes: arrogance, narrowmindedness, Transfiguration, History of Magic
Strengths: stubborn, creative, Charms, sense of humor, Muggleborn, curiosity
Weaknesses: stubborn, can be emotional, jealous, temper, possessive, quick to judge, Muggleborn, curiosity, his friends, spelling

Family: Lives with his Uncle Nicholas after his parents died

Personal: Daryl is mostly carefree and loves to joke around. However he doesn't like to be pushed around does snap. He also will defend his friends and is more concerned about them then himself.

Wand:
Pet: orange tabby cat named Sharkbait

Relationship: Skyler Riddle
Friends: Sirius Black, Miranda Rayne
Enemies:


Last edited by Daryl Oliver on Tue Jul 12, 2011 12:12 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
Daryl Oliver
Sixth Year
avatar

Posts : 85

PostSubject: Re: Daryl Oliver   Mon Jul 11, 2011 9:03 pm

Back to top Go down
 
Daryl Oliver
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Dark Ages :: Welcome :: Students-
Jump to: