Join Dumbledore in his plight to save the world, both the Muggle world and the Wizarding world from the clutches of Tom Marvolo Riddle and Gellert Grindelwald.
 
HomeCalendarFAQRegisterLog in
Welcome and thank you to all those that just newly registered. Just get the formalities done, and you are free to do as you wish. But please do remember to advertise and recruit.

Share | 
 

 Norman Aquinas

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Norman Aquinas

avatar

Posts : 6

PostSubject: Norman Aquinas   Mon Jun 20, 2011 7:21 pm



Full Name: Norman Aquinas
Nickname: The Engineer
Age: 19
House: Former Hufflepuff
Date of Birth: December 12, 1952
Blood Type: Half-Blood
Job: - - -

Likes: Expeditions, Engineering, Ethnology
Dislikes: Egotists, Arrogant People
Strengths: Analytical, Innovative, Artistic, Instinctive
Weaknesses: Externally Sensitive

Family: Constantin Zabini (pureblood father- deceased), Orsola Aquinas (Muggle mother), Monica Aquinas (Muggle aunt)

Personal: Illegitimate child from a one-night fling. Norman never knew much about his father. His mother worked as an American archaelogist and he was constantly with her until he started Hogwarts. At the end of his fifth year, Norman received news that Orsola had been in an accident while assisting in an expedition out in Antarctica and is currently in a coma, forcing him to transfer to one of the magic schools in the U.S. where he finished the remainder of his education, earned the nickname "The Engineer" among the student populace, and graduated in the top five. He is currently traveling the world.

Wand: Palm Reed 13-inch, Unicorn Hair
Pet: None

Relationship: None
Friends: None
Enemies: None
Back to top Go down
 
Norman Aquinas
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Dark Ages :: Welcome :: Adults-
Jump to: