Join Dumbledore in his plight to save the world, both the Muggle world and the Wizarding world from the clutches of Tom Marvolo Riddle and Gellert Grindelwald.
 
HomeCalendarFAQRegisterLog in
Welcome and thank you to all those that just newly registered. Just get the formalities done, and you are free to do as you wish. But please do remember to advertise and recruit.

Share | 
 

 Severus Snape

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Severus Snape
First Year
avatar

Posts : 11

PostSubject: Severus Snape   Fri Jun 24, 2011 11:47 pm

Full Name: Severus Tobias Snape
Nickname: Half Blood Prince
Age: 11
House: [We will fill this in when you have been sorted]
Year: First
Date of Birth: 9th January 1960
Blood Type: Half blood

Likes: Blood Purity, Dark Arts, Potions, Reading
Dislikes: Muggles, brawny people, arrogance
Strengths: Potions, Dark Arts, Sarcasm
Weaknesses: Temperment

Family:
Mother is Eileen Snape nee Prince (pureblood witch)
Father is Tobias Snape (muggle)

Personal: Only child to Eileen and Tobias, grew up as a muggle in Spinners End. First met and befriended Lily Evans at the age of 9.

Wand: Holly, ten inches, dragon heartstring
Pet: n/a

Relationship:
Friends: Lily Evans
Enemies: James Potter, Sirius Black

NB: Image not included as when I clicked on the host an image icon I was taken to a website and the only option I appeared to have was to download software. The celebrity I am going to be using is Gary Entin.
Back to top Go down
 
Severus Snape
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Dark Ages :: Welcome :: Students-
Jump to: